Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA34191713502079187106
2Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA34181711644063546469
3David JonesSalfords Club BA32181614469088058038
4Mark FraserSalfords Club YA3018159676050515376
5Clive ThompsonOld OakA2817148402046544942
6Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA26181310798056515999
7Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA2618139242034085134
8Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB2619135605021802950
9Michael WilsonNomadsA2417129485066795579
10John SleeSouth Park CC AA2415128210043575473
11Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA2316119579044635987
12Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA22151110797048427198
13Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA2216117800036044875
14Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA2215116001031994001
15Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA2015106803028164535
16Jim BalchinNomadsB2016105434039303396
17Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB2017105099029562999
18Dave IngramNomadsA181397147057835498
19Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA181698248043305155
20Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA181897054033713919
21Aaron HillHorley Cricket ClubB181594877040393251
22Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubB181794841033792848
23Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YB181894691020512606
24John WallaceJolly BrickmakersB181893656017472031
25Tom PearseSalfords Club BA171586147026454098
26Ricky DewdneySouth Park CC AA161188809049348008
27Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA161185973044675430
28Max BurtNomadsB161285224048204353
29Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA161485676927874055
30Les HillsSalfords Club AB161483856023062754
31Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB161784523019612661
32Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB161984900023912579
33Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB161483217020762298
34Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA141275393031774494
35Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB141373661029052816
36Sue OakleySalfords Club YB141173067020232788
37Paul TrottmanOld OakB141574083025332722
38John MillerSouth Park CC AA12963746033404162
39Martin GreenwayOld OakA121164025025173659
40Terri KingSalfords Club AB121463391017672422
41John PalmerNomadsB121162576012532342
42Karen BacchusSalfords Club YB121563066020432044
43Liam JonesSalfords Club BB10652249029803748
44Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA101253746029383122
45Baz SymondsSalfords Club YB10952479023382754
46Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB10952143031352381
47Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB101753242018921907
48Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BB8742750034233929
49Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubB81742970018471747
50Charlie PetersOld OakB81742523012811484
51Nick MossOld OakB81742108013321240
52Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB6103265707602657
53James NicotNomadsB6832042019432553
54Linda TidySalfords Club AB61231762011141468
55Luke StevensHorley Cricket ClubB6143194608381390
56Melissa JonesSalfords Club BB6163154101005963
57Mike FortureJolly BrickmakersB6133110801012852
58Barry HoodSalfords Club AB4921940026132156
59Abbey BalchinNomadsB41121813018351648
60Mark NashSalfords Club BB41622560017411600
61Sheila KingSalfords Club AB41422117016001512
62Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB41221789015591491
63Josh StevensHorley Cricket ClubB2511154027352308
64Steve BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB2811437019551796
65John HanleySalfords Club BB22133606201680
66Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubB21011385014321385
67Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB21011353013561353
68Bruno SternerNomadsB010197001970
69Dick DewdneySouth Park CC AA0601134012701890
70Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB0110110307481003
71Bobbie DavisSalfords Club AB01209850653821
72Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA0107100710
73Nina RedmanJolly BrickmakersB010560560560
74Rebecca GreenwayOld OakB0803770418471