Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA12665474082939123
2Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA10653912047556520
3Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA10653558052475930
4Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA10552769040105538
5Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA10653209038955348
6Clive ThompsonOld OakB10552479042734958
7Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB10651345016572242
8Dave JonesSalfords Club BB8643671060636118
9Tom PearseSalfords Club BB8643077045435128
10Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA8642973059274955
11Mark FraserSalfords Club YA8542474038054948
12Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA8542237029554474
13Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA8642400048154000
14Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB8641696017932827
15Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB8641418023902363
16John SleeSouth Park CC AA6332366043607887
17Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA6532386027704772
18Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA6632768047104613
19Joe EllesonNomadsA6632552038984253
20James NicotSalfords Club AB653180403103608
21Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB6631652032102753
22Paul TrottmanOld OakB6531357017972714
23John PalmerNomadsA6631598027132663
24Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB6631597022202662
25Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB6531298033202596
26Sheila KingSalfords Club AB6531259041202518
27Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB6531175022352350
28Zoe StevensSalfords Club AB643904028502260
29Baz SymondsSalfords Club YA4321031003437
30Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA4621990040003317
31Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA432950031303167
32Dave SnashfoldOld OakB422601027503005
33Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA4521395021852790
34Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA442910011552275
35Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB4621346022102243
36Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB4621252016772087
37Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB4621251027552085
38Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA432583023651943
39Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA462111509001858
40Jim BalchinNomadsA4621001020551668
41Nick MossOld OakB452726012771452
42Charlie PetersOld OakB452680013001360
43Pete ForestSalfords Club BB462813013631355
44Terri KingSalfords Club AB452635014001270
45Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA45256807951136
46Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA211702007020
47Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA2211008016205040
48Sue OakleySalfords Club YA221585029252925
49Liam JonesSalfords Club BB211283002830
50John MillerSouth Park CC AA221510031602550
51Aaron HillHorley Cricket ClubA231752029802507
52John HanleySalfords Club BB241959021702398
53Lorraine HamblinNomadsA211222022202220
54Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB241871017502178
55Richard CoxNomadsA241764014101910
56Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB241693020051733
57Abbey BalchinNomadsA221344022501720
58Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA251820017751640
59John WallaceJolly BrickmakersB261973019831622
60Steve BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB211152015201520
61Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231406017701353
62Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB221258017601290
63Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA251596015071192
64Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB241458001145
65Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA0301258014404193
66Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA020813004065
67Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB010231002310
68Martin GreenwayOld OakB030602013902007
69Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB05061508251230
70Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB040470014401175
71Thomas GillickNomadsA030313011001043
72Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB06045101030752
73Maria HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB010400400400
74Michael WilsonNomadsA010000