Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA24131210597063308152
2Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA2413128350051366423
3Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA2212116788045505657
4Clive ThompsonOld OakB2211115663053975148
5Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA2012105898041584915
6John SleeSouth Park CC AA18996288065656987
7Dave JonesSalfords Club BB181297778066746482
8Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA181196880052636255
9Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA181297402042126168
10Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA181397561066865816
11Mark FraserSalfords Club YA181295881037744901
12Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA16984932029555480
13Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA141175392043154902
14Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA141074567044954567
15Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA141275298031504415
16Tom PearseSalfords Club BB141275147034404289
17Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA141375382038124140
18Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB141374548036213498
19Paul TrottmanOld OakB141273972025253310
20Sue OakleySalfords Club YA141073223030853223
21Zoe StevensSalfords Club AB141072402027922402
22Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA141172490015342264
23Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA121264346037763622
24John MillerSouth Park CC AA121163811029973465
25James NicotSalfords Club AB121163449016633135
26Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB121263373015022811
27Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB121363597023402767
28Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB121263227030682689
29Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB121162246022882042
30Sheila KingSalfords Club AB121362295013481765
31Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA101255316030284430
32Joe EllesonNomadsA101154667040184243
33Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB101353610020932777
34Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB101052267024002267
35Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB101152187019981988
36Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA101352537024821952
37Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA10951367011701519
38Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA8542325036234650
39Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA8742891022834130
40Michael WilsonNomadsA8642230032053717
41Baz SymondsSalfords Club YA8742193011603133
42Martin GreenwayOld OakB81042986024822986
43Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB81243088026932573
44Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB81242558021582132
45Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB81042052016572052
46John PalmerNomadsA81242446019272038
47Terri KingSalfords Club AB81242095023901746
48Jim BalchinNomadsA81242072020201727
49Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA8941524011531693
50Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB8941368015981520
51Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA81141283012881166
52John HanleySalfords Club BB6831919017582399
53Aaron HillHorley Cricket ClubA6731573029202247
54Richard CoxNomadsA6731235014101764
55Abbey BalchinNomadsA6831334018881668
56Pete ForestSalfords Club BB61131567011751425
57Nick MossOld OakB61131348011201225
58Dave SnashfoldOld OakB422601027503005
59Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB422479002395
60Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA4821763015302204
61John WallaceJolly BrickmakersB41222059021121716
62Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA4721110017821586
63Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB41121686015901533
64Charlie PetersOld OakB412211550978963
65Lorraine HamblinNomadsA211222022202220
66Liam JonesSalfords Club BB22137409101870
67Steve BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB221287015201435
68Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231406017701353
69Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB231318011801060
70Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB28169101115864
71Trevor StevensSalfords Club AB020844050804220
72Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA020524026402620
73Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB010231002310
74Josh StevensSalfords Club YA010214002140
75Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB01001261014031261
76Linda TidySalfords Club AB020236001180
77Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB070750013301071
78Thomas GillickNomadsA030313011001043
79Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB02019501180975
80Maria HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB0705230760747
81Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA0107200720
82Rebecca GreenwayOld OakB0201270590635
83Callum JohnsHorley Cricket ClubA010000