Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA10554032056758064
2Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA10552416051154832
3Joe EllesonNomadsA8543514068607028
4Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA8442687083406718
5Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA8442287041755718
6Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA8442261051005653
7Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA8542628058655256
8Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA8442001055655003
9John MillerSouth Park CC AA8542428028904856
10Clive ThompsonOld OakA8541984041253968
11Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB8541737020203474
12Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB8541722039653444
13Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB8541635021703270
14David JonesSalfords Club BB6433308083608270
15Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA6331289014704297
16Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB6532142029004284
17Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB6531640018003280
18Martin GreenwayOld OakA633972027653240
19Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB6431265026153163
20John HanleySalfords Club BB643114502202863
21Pete ForrestSalfords Club BB643873020502183
22Terri KingSalfords Club AB643724016651810
23John SleeSouth Park CC AA4221872067809360
24Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA4421984038904960
25Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA4321297034004323
26Tom PearseSalfords Club BB432127205904240
27Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA4321239011804130
28Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA4421643037804108
29Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA4421613040854033
30Mark FraserSalfords Club YA442153909003848
31Paul TrottmanOld OakA4321151015003837
32Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA422710026203550
33Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB4421420049153550
34Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA43294304403143
35Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB4421129020552823
36Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB432737041602457
37Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB422416021902080
38Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA442775016101938
39Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA442737024301843
40Sheila KingSalfords Club AB45282409651648
41Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB43242108701403
42Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA2311636065555453
43Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA221928027104640
44Kyle IngramNomadsA221696034803480
45Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB211334003340
46Jim BalchinNomadsA2411170036952925
47John PalmerNomadsA231805034852683
48Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB241102008752550
49John MacnamaraNomadsA221445011802225
50John WallaceMonson Road ClubB231650020652167
51Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB211201002010
52Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB231601018652003
53Liam JonesSalfords Club BB231580013401933
54Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA24170004401750
55Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA231460012201533
56Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA231460015701533
57Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB241600015101500
58Charlie PetersOld OakA251661017301322
59Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231389010851297
60Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB241512015101280
61Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA231366023201220
62Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB221200001000
63Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB2514220400844
64Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA2413190765798
65Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubA2412770475693
66Richard CoxNomadsA0401207027953018
67Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB020595002975
68Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA020430024502150
69Graham HolmanOld OakA010182001820
70Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB050904013751808
71Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB040717019251793
72Les BeechSalfords Club BB020301001505
73Lorraine HamblinNomadsA030431017251437
74Margo ThompsonOld OakA010134001340
75Zak OrtonMonson Road ClubB02024907801245
76Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB020243012151215
77Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB03033706901123
78Steve WhippNomadsA010110001100
79Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA030323011651077
80Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB010101001010
81Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB0504970985994
82Phil WilliamsSalfords Club AB0108400840
83Jack StevensMonson Road ClubB0107900790
84Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB02014301380715