Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA14773179039984541
2Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA12765266046907523
3Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA12664478083407463
4Joe EllesonNomadsA12765131071687330
5Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA12764159059235941
6Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA12763645035175207
7Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB12862749025183436
8David JonesSalfords Club BB10654670075857783
9Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA10653478065505797
10Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA10552745026205490
11Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA10753585038635121
12Mark FraserSalfords Club YA10752860014834086
13Clive ThompsonOld OakA10752468033473526
14Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB10852659028753324
15Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB10752191031003130
16Martin GreenwayOld OakA10551524026773048
17Pete ForrestSalfords Club BB10651674026872790
18Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA10751459012252084
19John SleeSouth Park CC AA8443348060758370
20Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA8643637044706062
21Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA8643108014055180
22Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA8542272017204544
23Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB8743124030104463
24Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA8742962032104231
25John MillerSouth Park CC AA8742914031604163
26Paul TrottmanOld OakA8541770018053540
27John HanleySalfords Club BB8741949014402784
28Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB8842090019802613
29Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB8741735019932479
30Terri KingSalfords Club AB8741239017431770
31Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA6633524067735873
32Kyle IngramNomadsA6431956041274890
33Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA6532178040854356
34Tom PearseSalfords Club BB653170205753404
35Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA673176804402526
36Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA653970012201940
37Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA6731300020651857
38Liam JonesSalfords Club BB6631025013051708
39Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA4321641027105470
40Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA4421666024504165
41Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA4622164031203607
42Jim BalchinNomadsA4521687036953374
43John PalmerNomadsA4521665032503330
44Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA43294304403143
45Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB4621637030002728
46John MacnamaraNomadsA432794011802647
47Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB4521304020552608
48Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB432738027052460
49Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB472169409682420
50Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB4521054029552108
51Sheila KingSalfords Club AB4821529014531911
52Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB442759015701898
53Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB452907014431814
54Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA4621001023201668
55Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB462878014451463
56Charlie PetersOld OakA472985016631407
57Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB45258007301160
58Steve WhippNomadsA221738062803690
59James NicotSalfords Club AB221586028102930
60Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB2511440034252880
61Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA2611520017032533
62Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB231680027102267
63Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB2611191015131985
64Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA251925015701850
65Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB25186408201728
66Dave SnashfoldOld OakA211156015601560
67John WallaceMonson Road ClubB251778016501556
68Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB2711035015201479
69Lorraine HamblinNomadsA241572016201430
70Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB261803014831338
71Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB221262001310
72Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231389010851297
73Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB23129200973
74Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB2715450460779
75Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubA2614550475758
76Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA2513370765674
77Richard CoxNomadsA0401207027953018
78Graham HolmanOld OakA010182001820
79Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB050904013751808
80Jack StevensMonson Road ClubB020327024801635
81Les BeechSalfords Club BB020301001505
82Margo ThompsonOld OakA010134001340
83Zak OrtonMonson Road ClubB02024907801245
84Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB020243012151215
85Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB04038501400963
86Phil WilliamsSalfords Club AB0108400840
87Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA010630630630