Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA21110250010250
2Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA211950009500
3Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA211772007720
4John MillerSouth Park CC AA211753007530
5Tom PearseSalfords Club BB211734007340
6Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA211608006080
7Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA211602006020
8Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA211591005910
9Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA211550005500
10Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB211501050105010
11Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB211490004900
12Paul TrottmanOld OakA211468004680
13John HanleySalfords Club BB211457004570
14Martin GreenwayOld OakA211419004190
15Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA211418004180
16John PalmerNomadsA211375037503750
17Joe EllesonNomadsA211340034003400
18Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA211340034003400
19Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB211223002230
20Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB211223022302230
21Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB211198001980
22Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB211157001570
23Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA211117001170
24Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB211230230230
25Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA010465046504650
26Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB010369036903690
27Clive ThompsonOld OakA010345003450
28Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA010325003250
29Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA010277027702770
30Jim BalchinNomadsA010250025002500
31Charlie PetersOld OakA010222002220
32Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA010222022202220
33Les BeechSalfords Club BB010218002180
34Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB010197019701970
35Lorraine HamblinNomadsA010176017601760
36Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB010164016401640
37Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB010145014501450
38Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB010138013801380
39Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB010107010701070
40Terri KingSalfords Club AB010107010701070
41Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB010840840840
42David JonesSalfords Club BB0107900790
43Zak OrtonMonson Road ClubB010780780780
44Richard CoxNomadsA010490490490
45Sheila KingSalfords Club AB010450450450
46Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB010300300300
47Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB01050050
48Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB010000