Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA2414128938039606384
2Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA2414127398037845284
3Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA2413125441041784185
4David JonesSalfords Club BB22121111479088489566
5Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA2213119091068546993
6Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA2213118293064086379
7Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA2213118011053326162
8Mark FraserSalfords Club YA2212117110032965925
9Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA2214118280053995914
10Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA2213117550034735808
11Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA2214118017038785726
12Clive ThompsonOld OakA2215115391035653594
13Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB2215115135026803423
14Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA2013106731043025178
15Martin GreenwayOld OakA2013105121036853939
16Paul TrottmanOld OakA2013105026028803866
17Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB181594805027593203
18John SleeSouth Park CC AA161087317055177317
19Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA16984533038535037
20Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB161385104034403926
21Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA161184305029043914
22John HanleySalfords Club BB161384140015023185
23Joe EllesonNomadsA141277647052326373
24Kyle IngramNomadsA141074561040464561
25Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA141375495028184227
26Tom PearseSalfords Club BB141074132024244132
27John MillerSouth Park CC AA141174417030874015
28Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA141373874028782980
29Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB141473869027442764
30Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB141473868027852763
31Pete ForrestSalfords Club BB141172655020802414
32Dave SnashfoldOld OakA12963589036653988
33Jim BalchinNomadsA121163724043303385
34Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA121263921029973268
35Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB121162595019502359
36Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA101156531067935937
37Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB101354032029703102
38Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB101353328021702560
39Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB10952291019802546
40Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA101253050018202542
41Liam JonesSalfords Club BB101353153017332425
42Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA101052268019882268
43John WallaceMonson Road ClubB101252286020501905
44Terri KingSalfords Club AB101452093016931495
45James NicotSalfords Club AB8842599023703249
46John PalmerNomadsA81243134025152612
47Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA81242950022932458
48Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB8942180022282422
49John MacnamaraNomadsA8942171021902412
50Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB81142154024171958
51Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB81041947016061947
52Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA81041803016501803
53Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB8741193020151704
54Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB81242003018731669
55Sheila KingSalfords Club AB81542486014181657
56Charlie PetersOld OakA81542152016661435
57Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB81341848015171422
58Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubA8114123908561126
59Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA6733298026774711
60Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA6833225030004031
61Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB6631311022082185
62Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB61132381017402165
63Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB61432932011452094
64Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA61231950015581625
65Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB6831163017171454
66Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB683934010751168
67Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA4822498020903123
68Steve WhippNomadsA4421092038802730
69Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB41322778020062137
70Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA4821552018701940
71Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB4921522013181691
72Lorraine HamblinNomadsA4921367014601519
73Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB41121487014121352
74Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB414211470550819
75Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231389010851297
76Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA2513370765674
77Sue OakleySalfords Club YA030758020902527
78Richard CoxNomadsA0501211027952422
79Graham HolmanOld OakA010182001820
80Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB050904013751808
81Les BeechSalfords Club BB020301001505
82Jack StevensMonson Road ClubB030405024801350
83Margo ThompsonOld OakA010134001340
84Zak OrtonMonson Road ClubB04045506551138
85Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB0302950983983
86Phil WilliamsSalfords Club AB0108400840
87Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB09072301128803
88Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA010630630630