Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Mark FraserSalfords Club YA32171610710039736300
2Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA3218167758040234310
3Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA30171512061074077095
4Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA30181512514037656952
5Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA28171410170052785982
6David JonesSalfords Club BB26161312703079957939
7Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA2617139914046295832
8Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA2617138712043915125
9Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA2617138619038695070
10Paul TrottmanOld OakA2616136522030154076
11Clive ThompsonOld OakA2618136405032043558
12Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA24171210055056645915
13Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA2417129494036705585
14Martin GreenwayOld OakA2416125867033693667
15John SleeSouth Park CC AA2213119591055177378
16Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA2215117975031985317
17Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB2217116505038213826
18Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB2219116543032243444
19Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB2218115495024973053
20Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA2012106693041985578
21Tom PearseSalfords Club BB2014105978026694270
22Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA2016105996033473748
23John HanleySalfords Club BB2017105393021813172
24Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA1815910542070497028
25Joe EllesonNomadsA181498624053406160
26Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA181897150028523972
27Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA181695308029263318
28Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB181794759029912799
29Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB181894614027642563
30Kyle IngramNomadsA161285135034254279
31John MillerSouth Park CC AA161385313029414087
32Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA161384755029363658
33Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA161483445024502461
34Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB161483266018962333
35Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA141175460030184964
36Dave SnashfoldOld OakA141073921036653921
37Pete ForrestSalfords Club BB141473116018302226
38Terri KingSalfords Club AB141772693016591584
39Jim BalchinNomadsA121263857038303214
40Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB121664638029822899
41Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB121062501028422501
42Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA121563623018212415
43Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB121363063024122356
44Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB121563250029292167
45John WallaceMonson Road ClubB121663322022642076
46Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA101254554018103795
47Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA101153890026163536
48James NicotSalfords Club AB101153227020132934
49John PalmerNomadsA101453795026472711
50John MacnamaraNomadsA101152929028722663
51Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA101353350025372577
52Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB101754361020942565
53Liam JonesSalfords Club BB101353153017332425
54Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB101052366019802366
55Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB101553428022822285
56Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB101252407018042006
57Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA101352506016591928
58Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB101652705019331691
59Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB101251850019331542
60Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB101652174012511359
61Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubA10155161208191075
62Sue OakleySalfords Club YA8842841028783551
63Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB81543193011452129
64Sheila KingSalfords Club AB81943208015441688
65Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB81141782017171620
66Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA81642563017311602
67Charlie PetersOld OakA81842349015991305
68Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB81141306010541187
69Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB61733848025212264
70Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA6931697017651886
71Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB61232261014601884
72Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB61532122014441415
73Steve WhippNomadsA4421092038802730
74Lorraine HamblinNomadsA41021477014601477
75Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB418216610661923
76Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231389010851297
77Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA2714190650599
78Richard CoxNomadsA0501211027952422
79Graham HolmanOld OakA010182001820
80Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB050904013751808
81Les BeechSalfords Club BB020301001505
82Jack StevensMonson Road ClubB030405024801350
83Margo ThompsonOld OakA010134001340
84Zak OrtonMonson Road ClubB04045506551138
85Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB01301348012891037
86Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB0302950983983
87Phil WilliamsSalfords Club AB0108400840
88Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA010630630630