Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA2212115003041384169
2Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA2012108444068547037
3Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA2011107661071856965
4Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA2012107974037736645
5Mark FraserSalfords Club YA2011106866035106242
6Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA2013107529053995792
7Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA2012106011036155009
8Clive ThompsonOld OakA2013104641032663570
9David JonesSalfords Club BB181099406088489406
10Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA181196729055166117
11Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA181297125042565938
12Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA181196493024475903
13Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA181195976050585433
14Martin GreenwayOld OakA181194365035373968
15Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB181394623027803556
16Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA161184305029043914
17Paul TrottmanOld OakA161183796023073451
18John SleeSouth Park CC AA14976437048607152
19Joe EllesonNomadsA141177542060686856
20Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA14873702023674628
21Kyle IngramNomadsA14974097038984552
22Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA141275308030084423
23Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB141174680034344255
24Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB141373646022002805
25Tom PearseSalfords Club BB12963260024243622
26Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB121263571032182976
27John HanleySalfords Club BB121162944015022676
28Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA121263185020762654
29Pete ForrestSalfords Club BB121062244020802244
30Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA101056247067936247
31John MillerSouth Park CC AA10953480030283867
32Dave SnashfoldOld OakA10752416033183451
33Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA101153732029973393
34Jim BalchinNomadsA10952663035232959
35Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB10952291019802546
36Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB101252921025232434
37Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA101052268019882268
38Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB101052249019502249
39James NicotSalfords Club AB8642024022353373
40Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB81143270028902973
41John MacnamaraNomadsA8741954026372791
42Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA81042710015382710
43Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB81142758021702507
44Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA81142742023362493
45Liam JonesSalfords Club BB81142505017332277
46Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB8841779017602224
47John WallaceMonson Road ClubB81041927018501927
48Sheila KingSalfords Club AB81342254015661734
49Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB8741193020151704
50Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA8941532013851702
51Terri KingSalfords Club AB81241748015101457
52Charlie PetersOld OakA81341816015831397
53Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubA8104111007481110
54Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA6733298026774711
55Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA6733015030004307
56John PalmerNomadsA61032786025702786
57Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB61232693012342244
58Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB61032208017402208
59Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB6631311022082185
60Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB61032003024172003
61Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB61031722020261722
62Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA61131872017531702
63Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB6731058017171511
64Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB61231695015141413
65Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB673864010751234
66Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA4722151020903073
67Steve WhippNomadsA4421092038802730
68Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB4721515018502164
69Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB41122217016782015
70Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA4821552018701940
71Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB4821428014431785
72Lorraine HamblinNomadsA4821222014601528
73Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB4921292014451436
74Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB41229450558788
75Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231389010851297
76Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA2513370765674
77Sue OakleySalfords Club YA020549002745
78Richard CoxNomadsA0501211027952422
79Graham HolmanOld OakA010182001820
80Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB050904013751808
81Les BeechSalfords Club BB020301001505
82Jack StevensMonson Road ClubB030405024801350
83Margo ThompsonOld OakA010134001340
84Zak OrtonMonson Road ClubB03040207801340
85Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB0302950983983
86Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB08072301128904
87Phil WilliamsSalfords Club AB0108400840
88Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA010630630630