Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA16985881062756534
2Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA16984886037405429
3Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB161083499026103499
4Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA14775314083407591
5Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA14976324037257027
6Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA14875274068506593
7Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA14773179039984541
8Martin GreenwayOld OakA14772636033733766
9John SleeSouth Park CC AA12665516061109193
10David JonesSalfords Club BB12766070075858671
11Joe EllesonNomadsA12965825060686472
12Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA12864369038635461
13Clive ThompsonOld OakA12963124028683471
14Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA10854751042935939
15Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA10753914014055591
16Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA10753460051834943
17Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubA10652924022054873
18Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB10954047034344497
19Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA10652616017204360
20Mark FraserSalfords Club YA10752860014834086
21John MillerSouth Park CC AA10853209031084011
22Paul TrottmanOld OakA10752621021973744
23Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB10952628030782920
24Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB101052794023002794
25Pete ForrestSalfords Club BB10751793026872561
26Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB10952291019802546
27Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubA1095225308502503
28Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA10751459012252084
29Kyle IngramNomadsA8542377041274754
30Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA8742962032104231
31John MacnamaraNomadsA8541522029053044
32John HanleySalfords Club BB8842261014402826
33Caroline JonesSalfords Club BB8842036019932545
34Terri KingSalfords Club AB8841375016481719
35Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA6633524067735873
36Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA6532360024504720
37Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA6732570031203671
38Tom PearseSalfords Club BB653170205753404
39Jim BalchinNomadsA6732123037103033
40John PalmerNomadsA6732070028852957
41Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB6832087030002609
42Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB693219509682439
43Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB6631447032802412
44Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB6631326015702210
45Liam JonesSalfords Club BB6731350013051929
46Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA6731300020651857
47Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubA6731161011431659
48Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA4421807021854518
49Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA442135904403398
50Dave SnashfoldOld OakA432810015852700
51James NicotSalfords Club AB432752022352507
52Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB432738027052460
53Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA4821879015382349
54Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB4721445017402064
55Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB4821615016782019
56John WallaceMonson Road ClubB4721351018501930
57Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB462115608201927
58Sheila KingSalfords Club AB4921705015301894
59Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubA4721316016251880
60Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB4621106014431843
61Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubA4821373022801716
62Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB4821226016181533
63Charlie PetersOld OakA4921251016101390
64Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB472935014451336
65Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB432392013001307
66Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB442466017401165
67Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB45258007301160
68Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubA4726100475871
69Steve WhippNomadsA221738062803690
70Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB2711807034252581
71Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB251928020701856
72Lorraine HamblinNomadsA251670014601340
73Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB271928014361326
74Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB231389010851297
75Yvonne TaylorSalfords Club AB2816430590804
76Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA2513370765674
77Richard CoxNomadsA0401207027953018
78Graham HolmanOld OakA010182001820
79Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB050904013751808
80Jack StevensMonson Road ClubB020327024801635
81Les BeechSalfords Club BB020301001505
82Margo ThompsonOld OakA010134001340
83Zak OrtonMonson Road ClubB02024907801245
84Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB0302950983983
85Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB05044901147898
86Phil WilliamsSalfords Club AB0108400840
87Colin RobbinsMerstham Village Club BA010630630630