Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Jim BalchinNomadsA2012106897053455748
2Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA181095882030505882
3Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA181196457038685870
4Joe EllesonNomadsA181296242047675202
5Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubB181094956043774956
6Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubB181194035038303668
7David JonesSalfords Club BA1611810129064529208
8Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA161085737052935737
9Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA161085035037565035
10Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA161184771039044337
11Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB161184283030063894
12John SleeSouth Park CC AA14977051058207834
13Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA14976358055347064
14Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA141076154053446154
15Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA14773887037135553
16Tom PearseSalfords Club BA141074845037654845
17Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB141173642037053311
18Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA12764329038676184
19Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA12963637017944041
20Clive ThompsonOld OakA12863217041684021
21Paul TrottmanOld OakA12963035033453372
22Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB121063104017903104
23Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA121063073027503073
24Ray OngleySalfords Club YA121062612022242612
25John PalmerNomadsA121162731023872483
26Caroline JonesSalfords Club BA121162707022562461
27Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA10954390033704878
28Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA101155193037504721
29Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB10752818029974026
30Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA10853206030834008
31Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB10853113029533891
32Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA10953399035083777
33Martin GreenwayOld OakA101053237030183237
34Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB101053214021563214
35Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA101153081023262801
36Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB10952341026882601
37Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB101152518022742289
38Terri KingSalfords Club AB101051301011681301
39Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA8542744045405488
40John MillerSouth Park CC AA8943192030383547
41Mark FraserSalfords Club YA81143639039863308
42Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB81143095029772814
43Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB8842085018462606
44Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB8841706020652133
45Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB81142085020241895
46Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubB81041378012751378
47Steve WhippNomadsA6632156035403593
48Les BeechSalfords Club BA6531772029873544
49Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA6632006035503343
50Dave SnashfoldOld OakA61032673026082673
51Graham HolmanOld OakA6932372024032636
52Sheila KingSalfords Club AB61032476018562476
53Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB61032432019522432
54Will RobertsonJolly BrickmakersB653111004102220
55Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB6831738020882173
56Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubB61032123021702123
57Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB61132297024352088
58John WallaceMonson Road ClubB6931672017031858
59John HanleySalfords Club BA663107708901795
60Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubB61031609018821609
61Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB6831133010231416
62Sue OakleyMerstham Village Club BA4421309003273
63Gary AtkinsSalfords Club AB4721603015102290
64Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB4721003017701433
65Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA4821070015701338
66Charlie PetersOld OakA462747012451245
67Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB452598011801196
68Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB46265808571097
69Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB221495002475
70Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB221385019301925
71Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB271127708431824
72Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA241649016231623
73Steve BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB2811287018041609
74John MacnamaraNomadsA2711082017831546
75Alan GrantJolly BrickmakersB241558013301395
76Lorraine HamblinNomadsA2811013014801266
77Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB281972011661215
78Ian GreenstedSalfords Club AB2911051013041168
79Tony CoppardMerstham Village Club AB23130803101027
80Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB0601288022552147
81Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubB020262001310
82Liam JonesSalfords Club BA0901043012421159
83Pete ForrestSalfords Club BA020204015001020
84Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB0100100207801002
85Aaron HillSalfords Club BA0107500750
86Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB0301700700567
87Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA0301340535447