Player of the Year

#PlayerTeamDivPOYPLWPointsNt AvgAvg
1Geoff JukesMerstham Village Club BA34191713320053367011
2Denise WillsSouth Park CC BA30181513226063847348
3Alex HornbyHorley Cricket ClubB3018159088040085049
4John SleeSouth Park CC AA28161412666060397916
5Martin PellettSouth Park CC BA2818149853029615474
6Joe EllesonNomadsA28191410257044505398
7Dave ConstableSouth Park CC AA2819149606047215056
8Gary PowellMerstham Village Club BA26171310195041545997
9Terry OakleyMerstham Village Club BA2613137227044765559
10Laurie RobertsSouth Park CC AA2618139814059835452
11Trevor StevensMonson Road ClubB2620136903035343452
12David JonesSalfords Club BA24181213486053437492
13Tony CrossMerstham Village Club BA2415129718047596479
14Jim BalchinNomadsA2419128775043824618
15Tracy GuySouth Park CC AA2416126293023623933
16Ian DaviesReigate Ex ServicemansB2420126988025073494
17Roland MuskHorley Cricket ClubB2418126099032663388
18Mick WrightSouth Park CC BA2217118484040654991
19John PalmerNomadsA2218115131027672851
20Vernon SparkesSouth Park CC AA2012107167041465973
21Anita BlackmanSalfords Club YA2019108690036744574
22Mark FraserSalfords Club YA2019107818043434115
23Clive ThompsonOld OakA2015105996033913997
24Paul TrottmanOld OakA2018106187031293437
25Martin GreenwayOld OakA2019106177026293251
26Roger TedstoneReigate Ex ServicemansB2017105498023533234
27Nev BlackmanSalfords Club YA2017104895024892879
28Bud AbbottMerstham Village Club BA181496321039474515
29Tom PearseSalfords Club BA181596218031034145
30Colin ChatfieldMerstham Village Club AB181494900024243500
31Chris LoveMerstham Village Club AB181694380028462738
32Caroline JonesSalfords Club BA181894310020762394
33Pete NichollsSouth Park CC BA161285206028024338
34Karl TidyMerstham Village Club BA161385307036664082
35Dave SnashfoldOld OakA161886254036993474
36Les HillsReigate Ex ServicemansB161785849025753441
37Barry HoodReigate Ex ServicemansB161986461026393401
38Josh StevensMonson Road ClubB161985258029812767
39Benny JonesMerstham Village Club AB161884885030632714
40Ray OngleySalfords Club YA161784252020502501
41Will RobertsonJolly BrickmakersB161382899923582231
42Zoe StevensMonson Road ClubB162084384023872192
43Genette NichollsSouth Park CC BA141376429048964945
44Graham HolmanOld OakA141675333035833333
45John HanleySalfords Club BA141373894029732995
46Nev JonesHorley Cricket ClubB141873257019731809
47Terri KingSalfords Club AB141772343011991378
48John MillerSouth Park CC AA121465535034853954
49Tom HyderSouth Park CC BA121664174017972609
50Gary AtkinsSalfords Club AB121563637016082425
51Benny FullerHorley Cricket ClubB121563277022942185
52Vincent FiechSalfords Club AB121762904017991708
53John WallaceMonson Road ClubB121762770017141629
54Les BeechSalfords Club BA10852732033233415
55Dave PorterReigate Ex ServicemansB101854244021962358
56Grahame CousensMerstham Village Club AB101453142015052244
57Peter DurrantJolly BrickmakersB101352597018631998
58Ted McCarthySalfords Club AB101251935012381613
59Mike FortuneJolly BrickmakersB101051288013851288
60Steve WhippNomadsA8942692031152991
61Sheila KingSalfords Club AB81743771016032218
62Neil PalmerMerstham Village Club AB81342406015171851
63Barry SymondsSalfords Club YA81442444017881746
64Bob KingHorley Cricket ClubB81742020010961188
65John MacnamaraNomadsA61232857027362381
66Karen BacchusSalfords Club YA6831463015071829
67Steve BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB61532611019691741
68Damon BaldwinJolly BrickmakersB61632271012461419
69Charlie PetersOld OakA61031388012451388
70Bobbie DavisReigate Ex ServicemansB683105709831321
71Ian GreenstedSalfords Club AB61631982011201239
72Luke StevensMonson Road ClubB61832143012561191
73Sue OakleyMerstham Village Club BA4421309003273
74Bob NichollsJolly BrickmakersB41022446025052446
75Gareth JonesMerstham Village Club AB41322268010001745
76Karl CarringtonJolly BrickmakersB4821089014671361
77Grahame CousensOld Oak211308003080
78Jeff SaundersMerstham Village Club AB231715022002383
79Alan GrantJolly BrickmakersB2911391016631546
80Iain MountainJolly BrickmakersB231461019301537
81Lorraine HamblinNomadsA21412058018771470
82Liam JonesSalfords Club BA21612322012951451
83Pete ForrestSalfords Club BA261867016261445
84Tony CoppardMerstham Village Club AB24140203101005
85Sue StevensMonson Road ClubB26152901073882
86Chris WhiteHorley Cricket ClubB04050308501258
87Aaron HillSalfords Club BA0107500750
88Rebecca GreenwayOld OakA0301340535447